Search This Blog

Friday, February 24, 2012

In the Memory of Whitney Houston -Funeral Pictures

In the Memory of Whitney Houston -Funeral Pictures

Personal Info:
Birth Name :Whitney Elizabeth Houston
Birth: August 9, 1963(1963-08-09)
Died :February 11, 2012(2012-02-11)


 She was laid to rest in a private ceremony at Fairview Cemetery in Westfield on Sunday (19Feb12) and the grounds were open to the public this week to allow devotees to pay their respects to the soul icon.
 

 
  
 

 

 

 
 

 

 














No comments: